Hey yall!

welcome to my blog...this is my life as peytcase... here you'll get nothin but truth, quotes, videos, craziness, and everythin you get from a highschool life!

Sunday, January 23, 2011

not cool...a little redundant...

ok, so as i said earlier, im not here to push my views all in your face...but im a southern catholic, republican, PRO-LIFER!!!
and i hate when there are catholics out there who make a mochery of us...then people stereotype us...like "oh my gosh, those catholics are crazy and they get all up in your face and crap!" but no we are most CERTAINLY NOT LIKE THAT!!!!!!!!! im just clearin up some confusion...and if you want to ask me or have an amusin conversation of the subject... please comment below

lovage to ya!

if anyone wonders...

hey yall! so my blog hasnt quite picked up yet... but im sure it will... even if it doesnt, i dont really care because its my blog and i can pour myself out in it...so if anyone was wonderin who that adorable boy is in profile pic?????
well he is my uber sweet, awesome, fun to joke around with, guy friend...and you can totally see that we goof off because we were playin in the apple store here in the aug, ga....and me and him became a lot closer this year as juniors in highschool, than we did as freshman or sophomores. and holy crap he effin loves lady gaga!! XD and he is so sweet and innocent, and like freakin nice?! not like those stupid man-ho guys out there who are "nice",you know the ones who just act nice to get close to a girl just to get what he wants...no dude this kid is freakin nice...like ive never seen him get mad before, hes that kind to turn the other shoulder, and just has that essence of bein the better person. i admire him for that...he can be a little wacky sometimes, especially when he opens up and you get him off on a subject... so thats just an overview of one my really good guy friends.

lovage to ya!!

Saturday, January 22, 2011

say what you mean,mean what you say....not always...

ok yall, im upfront bout my religious views, but im not here to preach to you, or convert you, or any of that shit, im catholic, but thats not quite relevant to the point im makin... so this passed friday im on a retreat...and in the course of the day, im bored as HELL!!! but when we get along to the church service, the priest that's been desperately long-winded all day, comes up with this insane,amazin, homily that was a complete tear jerker...and it made me think bout somethin i havent recalled in a while...but this point changed my life, and it made me think twice bout what i say, before i say it. so the priest, long story short, tells bout this boy who really messed up and shouldnt have been such a bratty kid and it cost him a loved one..
and it made me think of a story my grandma told me when i was younger about a friend of hers.
   so this girl's birthday comes up and remember this was the old days, so money was tight and was brought in, in small amounts. and she really wanted these boots. it wouldve meant the world to her. but when she woke up the next mornin she didnt see them, so she was extremely mad and said to her father "i hate you! i wish you would die!" and she goes to school, and half way through the day she gets a call saying her father was in killed in a car reck...and so she goes home, and as she gets home she sees in the corner of the living room, the boots she had asked for, for her birthday and so she blamed herself for her fathers death...

the point im makin behind this, is be humble, and watch what you wish for because you will say somethin one day and youre gonna regret what the outcome will bring...and after i heard this story when i was young...i have NEVER said i hate you to anyone, not because im paranoid, or because i do or dont believe in fait and karma, but because i really cant hate anyone...i just cant. i dont have the patience, time, or ability to.

so say what you mean, mean what you say, but think before you say it.
lovage to ya!